Focal Blade in batch mode

FocalBlade specific discussions
leebase
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Sep 30, 2004 9:47 pm

Focal Blade in batch mode

Postby leebase » Sun Oct 17, 2004 4:02 am

I'm running a script I created in Paint Shop Pro 9, one step is focal blade...but it always pops up for each image....how do I have one setting that is applied to all images in a batch.

TIA,

Lee

pierreB

batch mode

Postby pierreB » Sun Oct 17, 2004 3:34 pm

hello, to do that, you must use the "cloak mode". First, you apply FB to one picture, and when leaving, you hold the control key while pressing "cancel". Then , FB will not ask you anything and while work "alone" in your script. Note that the setting you choosed for the picture you leave whith "cancel" will be used for all your pictures (in your script, and iff I've well understood.
To leave the cloak mode, hold down the Shift key when selecting FocalBlade from the filter menu in your image application.
Hope my answer helps.
Good game. pierreB.

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3333
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Sun Oct 17, 2004 10:35 pm

Thanks, Pierre, for answering that for me.

I should also say that you can find detailed instructions about it in the FocalBlade manual under "Cloak Mode".


Return to “FocalBlade”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests