Focal Blade and PhotoPlus 6

FocalBlade specific discussions
vik
Plugin Newbie
Plugin Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue May 09, 2006 10:35 pm
Location: London

Focal Blade and PhotoPlus 6

Postby vik » Tue May 09, 2006 10:44 pm

Hi, I can't for the life of me figure how to get this plugin working.

I've installed it to the right place, I think ( subfolder Plugins in the PhotoPlus folder ) and nothing seems to be happening.

Anyone have any ideas about how to resolve this?
Don't worry, you'll figure it out eventually

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3333
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Thu May 11, 2006 1:30 pm

FocalBlade should appear on a menu in PhotoPlus. I do not have PhotoPlus installed at the moment, but I remember that it was not that easy to install plugins into it. Please check if there is an Options or Preferences dialog in PhotoPlus that allows you to select a plugin path. Maybe it is not enough to just put the plugin in the plugins sub folder.


Return to “FocalBlade”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests