Focal Blade 1.04 for Win and Photoshop CS3 beta

FocalBlade specific discussions
Gianluke
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 3:10 am

Focal Blade 1.04 for Win and Photoshop CS3 beta

Postby Gianluke » Mon Feb 12, 2007 11:24 pm

I tried to install FocalBlade in Photoshop CS3 beta, but it doesn't work. How can I do?

Gianluca

jrsforum
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Sep 26, 2006 4:19 am

Postby jrsforum » Tue Feb 13, 2007 5:55 pm

It works for me.

John

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3361
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Tue Feb 13, 2007 7:02 pm


Gianluke
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 3:10 am

Postby Gianluke » Sun Feb 18, 2007 1:15 am

I tried but I think the problem is Win Vista because it works with Win XP...did you try with Vista?

Gianluca

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3361
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Mon Feb 19, 2007 3:04 pm

Do you use the 32bit version or the 64bit version of Vista?

Gianluke
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 3:10 am

Postby Gianluke » Mon Feb 19, 2007 3:12 pm


HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3361
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Mon Feb 19, 2007 5:42 pm


Gianluke
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 3:10 am

Postby Gianluke » Tue Feb 20, 2007 12:24 am


HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3361
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Tue Feb 20, 2007 12:48 am


Gianluke
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 3:10 am

Postby Gianluke » Tue Feb 20, 2007 1:31 am


HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3361
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Tue Feb 20, 2007 10:41 am


Gianluke
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 3:10 am

Postby Gianluke » Tue Feb 20, 2007 11:17 am


HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3361
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Wed Feb 28, 2007 12:33 am


HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3361
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Fri May 04, 2007 11:53 am

It could be that you have Data Execution Prevention (DEP) activated for all program under Vista. This causes a problem with FocalBlade at the moment. Please activate it only for the system programs.

0alinda
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Apr 21, 2008 3:15 am
Contact:

Postby 0alinda » Mon Apr 21, 2008 3:43 am



Return to “FocalBlade”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests