focal blade no longer works

FocalBlade specific discussions
rtphoto
Plugin Newbie
Plugin Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Oct 07, 2008 4:59 pm
Location: lewiston,maine

focal blade no longer works

Postby rtphoto » Tue Oct 07, 2008 5:05 pm

I hadto re-install photoshop cs3 on my vista 64 machine. whan I opened photoshop to edit a picture everything is fine except focal blade; when try to open the plugin it just hangs up the program. when trying to re-install FB installer say can't open Focal Blade 1.048bf. what do I do to fix this
rick taylor

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3333
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Tue Oct 07, 2008 11:14 pm

Please place Photoshop CS3 on the DEP exclusion list. You probably had the old installation of Photoshop CS3 there, but the entry is probably not valid for the new installation.

Does the Plugin Installer say that it cannot open FocalBlade104b.8bf?


Return to “FocalBlade”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests