Home  ||  Products | Download | Order  ||  Resources | Reviews | Forum | News | Gallery  ||  About


Focalblad hangs photoshop cs3 all of a sudden

FocalBlade specific discussions

Focalblad hangs photoshop cs3 all of a sudden

Postby rob762 » Sat Oct 18, 2008 4:51 pm

Harald,

My version of Focalblade no longer works in CS3. Not sure what happened. Saw the DEP post, set that as recommended, but it still doesn't work.

I have version 1.04
rob762
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 12:22 am

Postby HaraldHeim » Mon Oct 20, 2008 1:02 am

For Vista you need Version 1.04b. Otherwise please check your DEP settings again.
HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
 
Posts: 3152
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site

Postby rob762 » Mon Oct 20, 2008 11:45 pm

HaraldHeim wrote:For Vista you need Version 1.04b. Otherwise please check your DEP settings again.


Harald,

I don't have the link you emailed for 1.04b any longer. I emailed you from my AOL.com address yesterday.
rob762
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 12:22 am


Return to FocalBlade

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests