Page 1 of 1

Focalblad hangs photoshop cs3 all of a sudden

Posted: Sat Oct 18, 2008 4:51 pm
by rob762
Harald,

My version of Focalblade no longer works in CS3. Not sure what happened. Saw the DEP post, set that as recommended, but it still doesn't work.

I have version 1.04

Posted: Mon Oct 20, 2008 1:02 am
by HaraldHeim
For Vista you need Version 1.04b. Otherwise please check your DEP settings again.

Posted: Mon Oct 20, 2008 11:45 pm
by rob762
HaraldHeim wrote:For Vista you need Version 1.04b. Otherwise please check your DEP settings again.


Harald,

I don't have the link you emailed for 1.04b any longer. I emailed you from my AOL.com address yesterday.