FocalBlade 1.05 does not show on Filter menu

FocalBlade specific discussions
lvich
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Dec 02, 2006 3:52 pm

FocalBlade 1.05 does not show on Filter menu

Postby lvich » Wed Apr 08, 2009 3:26 pm

I just installed FocalBlade but it doesn't show on my Filter menu! I am running Vista Home Premium 64 bit. Do I need to restart my computer for it to show? I followed the instructions in my email for installing to Program files and then running the plugin installer.

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3333
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Fri Apr 10, 2009 12:06 pm

If you are using Photoshop CS4, please run its 32bit version and not the 64bit version. FocalBlade currently only runs with the 32bit version of Photoshop CS4, so it only installs there.

lvich
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Dec 02, 2006 3:52 pm

Postby lvich » Fri Apr 10, 2009 2:56 pm

Thank you!


Return to “FocalBlade”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests