64 bit FocalBlade Question

FocalBlade specific discussions
lvthunder
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Mar 12, 2007 4:59 am

64 bit FocalBlade Question

Postby lvthunder » Sat Nov 07, 2009 2:18 am

I have one more plugin that is still 32 bit only. So to use FocalBlade in both do I need to install both the 32bit and 64bit versions?

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3331
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Sat Nov 07, 2009 2:53 am

If you want to use FocalBlade in the 32bit as well as 64bit version of Photoshop CS4, you need to install both the 32bit and 64bit version of FocalBlade.


Return to “FocalBlade”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests