Page 1 of 1

FocalBlade 1.06 problems (64 bit)

Posted: Mon Nov 16, 2009 6:32 am
by lvthunder
I'm trying to use FocalBade in a batch but every third image or so I get a Memory access violation! message then an Integer (zero-)divide error!. I then have to exit cloak mode change the settings back where I want them and do three or so more.

Also my settings are not being saved between pictures in the same session.

Posted: Mon Nov 16, 2009 2:30 pm
by HaraldHeim
Thanks for letting me know. We are working on these bugs and already fixed most of them.

We will release a fixed version very soon. In the meantime please use the old version 1.05 which does not have these problems.

Posted: Tue Dec 08, 2009 2:45 pm
by HaraldHeim
The cloak mode error message only occurs under Windows 7 with the 64-bit version of FocalBlade. We are working on a fix.

Posted: Wed Dec 30, 2009 2:16 pm
by HaraldHeim
The bug is fixed now. Was quite some work tracking it down. Really strange that it only occured under Windows 7 64-bit.

FocalBlade 1.07 will be released within the next few days, which will include several bug fixes.

Posted: Sat Jan 30, 2010 8:46 am
by andy_isoft
HaraldHeim wrote:The bug is fixed now. Was quite some work tracking it down. Really strange that it only occured under Windows 7 64-bit.

FocalBlade 1.07 will be released within the next few days, which will include several bug fixes.


In 1.07 version I see this bug again (Win XP-64 & CS4)
I find trouble!
This is "Higlight" & "Shadows" slider in "FIX" section

Image

Posted: Sat Feb 13, 2010 6:01 pm
by HaraldHeim
Right, it occurs with 16-bit/channel images. I will upload a fixed version. I will let you know by email.