PluginSite Panel

FocalBlade specific discussions
Bill Terrance
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 19, 2005 8:01 pm

PluginSite Panel

Postby Bill Terrance » Wed May 11, 2011 6:46 pm

I have installed the PluginSite Panel in Photoshop CS5. The Panel shows up in Photoshop but when I press the RUN button, a new layer is generated but Focalblade does not open so I can make adjustments. Can you help.
Thanks
Bill

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3331
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Re: PluginSite Panel

Postby HaraldHeim » Wed May 11, 2011 7:37 pm

Are you using Windows or Mac? What version of FocalBlade do you have installed? Demo or full version?

Bill Terrance
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 19, 2005 8:01 pm

Re: PluginSite Panel

Postby Bill Terrance » Thu May 12, 2011 9:39 am

Windows7 and Focal Blade 2.

Bill Terrance
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 19, 2005 8:01 pm

Re: PluginSite Panel

Postby Bill Terrance » Thu May 12, 2011 9:40 am

Focal Blade 2 Full Version

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3331
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Re: PluginSite Panel

Postby HaraldHeim » Thu May 12, 2011 11:45 am

Thanks for letting me know about the problem! I just uploaded a fixed version of the panel which runs FocalBlade 2.01 for Windows.

Bill Terrance
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 19, 2005 8:01 pm

Re: PluginSite Panel

Postby Bill Terrance » Fri May 13, 2011 11:46 am

Thanks - that fixed it


Return to “FocalBlade”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests