Light Machine problem in PS CS

LightMachine specific discussions
phlegmatic2
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 06, 2003 3:20 am

Light Machine problem in PS CS

Postby phlegmatic2 » Thu Jan 06, 2005 6:30 pm


HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3358
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Fri Jan 07, 2005 12:40 am


phlegmatic2
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 06, 2003 3:20 am

Light Machine problem in PS CS

Postby phlegmatic2 » Fri Jan 07, 2005 7:27 am


HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3358
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Fri Jan 07, 2005 11:57 am


Willem

LightMachine Demo

Postby Willem » Thu Jan 13, 2005 10:46 pm

Harald,
I tried LightMachine but do have also problems with not enough RAM. I've installed 2 Gb on my Dual Opteron. I usually scan and process images 120 Mb (16bits) and bigger (Medium format) for profesional service.

I like LighMachine and would buy it when I was able to edit files
up to 450 Mb with dual layers. I also use FocalBlade these are handled well.


Best Regards
Willem van den Berg


Return to “LightMachine”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests