FilterHub and KODAK ROC

FilterHub specific discussions
Kilroy
Plugin Newbie
Plugin Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2012 6:06 pm

FilterHub and KODAK ROC

Postby Kilroy » Thu Oct 11, 2012 6:20 pm

Hello

I'm using Kodak ROC, since I have quite a lot of slides which are up to 60 years old.
There is no 64bit version of Kodak ROC.
I'm running Photoshop CS6 and have both version 32bit and 64bit installed.
Can I use FilterHub with both versions?

Thank you in advance for your help.

Kilroy

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3333
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Re: FilterHub and KODAK ROC

Postby HaraldHeim » Mon Oct 15, 2012 12:05 pm

FilterHub works in both 32-bit and 64-bit versions of Photoshop CS4 to CS6. On the Mac it also work in the Intel as well as PowerPC version of Photoshop CS4.

MApfelstadt
Plugin Newbie
Plugin Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Nov 18, 2012 9:01 pm

Re: FilterHub and KODAK ROC

Postby MApfelstadt » Sun Nov 18, 2012 9:06 pm

Per the developer of the Kodak plug-ins, though, they only work with 32 bit Photoshop. They are thinking about whether to invest the time and resources for 64 bit versions.

So when you need ROC, 32 bit is your only option.


Return to “FilterHub”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest