focalblade1.01b

FocalBlade specific discussions
alvinchuan
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2003 8:14 am

focalblade1.01b

Postby alvinchuan » Wed Nov 19, 2003 10:26 am

Dear Mr.HaraldHeim

After upgrading to 1.01b, I realise the I cannot exit the Cloak Mode by "holding down the Shift key when selecting FocalBlade from the filter menu in your image application." as describe in your manual. I have to delete the cloak ini file manually.

Please comment.

Thank you

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3250
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Wed Nov 19, 2003 5:30 pm

I just tested it and noticed that I needed several tries to get FocalBlade out of Cloak Mode. As there was not much change in Version 1.01b I assume that the bug already slipped in with Version 1.01.

I'll try to fix it and post an update.

Pierre Beziers

Postby Pierre Beziers » Wed Nov 19, 2003 7:32 pm

yes it was, not very problematic but the bug was o 1.01: needs to repeat 3 or 4 times to exit the cloak mode. But, despite this, the prog is realy (for me) a must have. Ony, it makes hard work and time from my poor Athlon 1200...
Pierre

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3250
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Wed Nov 19, 2003 8:15 pm

You can console your Athlon 1200 :-) An option is planned for the next larger FocalBlade update that will let you render the sharpening a few times faster.

Guest

Postby Guest » Thu Nov 20, 2003 9:13 am

:D :D


Return to “FocalBlade”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests