FocalBlade 1.05 does not show on Filter menu

FocalBlade specific discussions
Post Reply
lvich
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Dec 02, 2006 3:52 pm

FocalBlade 1.05 does not show on Filter menu

Post by lvich »

I just installed FocalBlade but it doesn't show on my Filter menu! I am running Vista Home Premium 64 bit. Do I need to restart my computer for it to show? I followed the instructions in my email for installing to Program files and then running the plugin installer.

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3360
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Post by HaraldHeim »

If you are using Photoshop CS4, please run its 32bit version and not the 64bit version. FocalBlade currently only runs with the 32bit version of Photoshop CS4, so it only installs there.

lvich
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Dec 02, 2006 3:52 pm

Post by lvich »

Thank you!

Post Reply