can't change modes

LightMachine specific discussions
HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3360
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Re: can't change modes

Postby HaraldHeim » Tue Jan 11, 2011 3:25 pm

Switching modes works here in Photoshop CS5 without a problem and I never got a similar
problem report before.

Please delete the LightMachine.ini file at:
/Users/<your username>/Library/Preferences/PhotoWiz/PS12/LightMachine/
and then try again.

If it does not work, please let me know in which mode you are.

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3360
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Re: can't change modes

Postby HaraldHeim » Wed Jan 12, 2011 11:46 pm

Good to hear that it works now!


Return to “LightMachine”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests