PICO lte won't run

Comments and discussions about Plugin Commander
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Jan 12, 2013 9:25 pm

PICO lte won't run

Postby gagesgranny » Mon Aug 12, 2013 9:55 pm

I've had PICO lte on my computer before but had to reformat. Now I cannot get PICO LTE to work on my computer. I have Vista. I keep getting this message "Plugin Organizer, Converter and Creator has stopped working". I've tried checking the run as administrator and still nothing!Anyone got any ideas?

Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3334
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site

Re: PICO lte won't run

Postby HaraldHeim » Tue Aug 13, 2013 4:46 pm

Sorry to hear that. It is hard to say what causes the problem. It works fine here under Windows 7 and 8. If you did not restart Vista yet, please do so.

Return to “Plugin Commander”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests