[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/phpbb/session.php on line 594: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/phpbb/session.php on line 650: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/phpbb/session.php on line 1110: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3903)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/phpbb/session.php on line 1110: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3903)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/phpbb/session.php on line 1110: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3903)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 5277: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3903)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 5277: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3903)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 5277: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3903)
The Plugin Site • I need help, I have been all over this site for the answers
Page 1 of 1

I need help, I have been all over this site for the answers

Posted: Sun Jan 21, 2007 3:58 am
by teresa2845
Hi
I am thinking of getting a plug in manger. I have a ton of plug ins. Most are free, but my collection of comercial ones are growing. For instance I have a few flaming pear and alien skin plugs. And a few other ones that I paid for. Those with the freebies I have to have something. Does the plug in commander pro version support comercial as well as free. I couldn't find a list of supported plug ins anywhere. The only thing I do know is all of the ones I named are Photo shop plugins. But I don't know if the comercial plugs can be used in the commander. Help lol.

Posted: Mon Jan 22, 2007 11:31 am
by HaraldHeim
Yes, you can use commercial plugins with Plugin Commander Pro.

Posted: Tue Jan 23, 2007 4:24 am
by teresa2845
Great, thanks for taking the time to answer me. :D I am such a plugin addict I really need this.