Does ImageReady have layers

General Remaks about our web site or other things that don't fit in any other forum
anne54
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2003 10:30 pm
Location: Charleston SC
Contact:

Does ImageReady have layers

Postby anne54 » Fri Apr 11, 2003 9:06 pm

I have tried to find this out, but I couldn't even find out
at the Ulead site.

I personally can't live without layers.

Thx
Anne

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3333
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Postby HaraldHeim » Sat Apr 12, 2003 4:02 pm

ImageReady is an application that is delivered with Adobe Photoshop. So you won't have any luck ta the Ulead web site. Better have a look at www.adobe.com

Yes, ImageReady has a layer feature.

Guest

Postby Guest » Sat Apr 12, 2003 5:12 pm

Whoops......my mistake. I meant to say PhotoImpact, the Ulead product.

Anne

coaster1robert
Plugin Power User
Plugin Power User
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Apr 22, 2002 1:00 am
Location: columbus,ohio
Contact:

Postby coaster1robert » Sun Apr 13, 2003 9:40 pm

yes,photo impact has layers!


Return to “General Comments”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests