VM toolbox not working

Comments and discussions about Paint Shop Pro from Corel and formerly JASC
Tich
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Devon

VM toolbox not working

Postby Tich » Tue Feb 21, 2006 7:14 pm

Can someone please help me I have loaded vm toolbox and vm vis into my plug ins and when I access them they are showing but just dont work. But I have zero loaded and it works fine I have simple loaded and some of it works. I have got Windows XP and PSP9. I am a newbie to this I seemed to have tried everything that I have read on the forums but to no avail. CAN SOMEONE PLEASE HELP.
Best Regards Tich
Tich

Tich
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:56 pm
Location: Devon

Tich's plug ins

Postby Tich » Tue Feb 21, 2006 11:14 pm

Hi Everyone , All is now cool on Tich's computer, I followed the advice in the link that was posted and it worked a treat, so a big thankyou to the person who was featured in the link. Best Regards Tich :lol:
Tich


Return to “Paint Shop Pro”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests