Focalblad hangs photoshop cs3 all of a sudden

FocalBlade specific discussions
Post Reply
rob762
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 12:22 am

Focalblad hangs photoshop cs3 all of a sudden

Post by rob762 »

Harald,

My version of Focalblade no longer works in CS3. Not sure what happened. Saw the DEP post, set that as recommended, but it still doesn't work.

I have version 1.04

HaraldHeim
Plugin Guru
Plugin Guru
Posts: 3360
Joined: Fri Mar 08, 2002 1:00 am
Location: The Plugin Site
Contact:

Post by HaraldHeim »

For Vista you need Version 1.04b. Otherwise please check your DEP settings again.

rob762
Plugin Novice
Plugin Novice
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 12:22 am

Post by rob762 »

HaraldHeim wrote:For Vista you need Version 1.04b. Otherwise please check your DEP settings again.


Harald,

I don't have the link you emailed for 1.04b any longer. I emailed you from my AOL.com address yesterday.

Post Reply